Officers and Committee - 2019

Officers & Committee Members:

President:

Jill Colbourn

Jill Colbourn

 

Secretary:                                 Captain:                                 Treasurer:

Jenny Ashman 2018                 Mike Ives                   Norman Deegan MBE

    Jenny Ashman                            Mike Ives                          Norman Deegan MBE

 

                    IP Captain:                                            Vice-Captain              

                                                 Albi Marsella 2018                                                Francis Fahey                                     

      Albie Marsellar                                           Francis Fahey

 

       Match Secretary:                 Competition Secretary:             Clubhouse Manager:    

 Bob Cole                        Francis Fahey                        Bill Spinks 2018

            Bob Cole                              Francis Fahey                        Bill Spinks            

 
Social Secretary:               Assistant Secretary:
 
             Barry Goodwin                                                                                                                         
 
      Barry Goodwin                           Vacant                                 
 
 General Committee Members: 
 
Gill Vernau                                            Leon White 2018
 
 Gill Vernau                                             Leon White
 
Press Officer:
 
Terry Urben
 
Terry Urben
 
 
Selection Committee:
  
              Mike Ives          Francis Fahey          Jill Colbourn          Albi Marsella 2018      
   
                     Club Captain      Vice Captain      Jill Colbourn      Albie Marsellar    
 
 
Club Coaches:
 
Terry Urben              Terry Ashley
 
                          Terry Urben                      Terry Ashley                         
 
 SCB Delegate:                        WSBL Delegate                         SCB Delegate:
 
(Women's Section)                                                                                                        (Men's Section)
 
 Jill Colbourn              Francis Fahey              Shaun.Coppard
                                     
        Jill Colborn                            Francis Fahey                          Shaun Coppard 
 
   
        Welfare Officer:                      Child Protection Officer:
     
Sylvia                                           David Pilbrow
 
Sylvia Perkins                                David Pilbrow